Elijah Wood

Photo for interview of Elijah
Alias: Lighe/Elwood/E.Dubs
Age: 30
City and Country: Los Angeles, USA


Amateur photographer. Actor. Obsessive music fan. Analogue advocate.

What do you most love about the LC-Wide?

I love that you can get extremely close to your subject, which isn't always possible with the LC-A. Arms-length self-portraits yield awesome results as well.

Describe the LC-Wide in five words:

Fun. Open. Latitude. Capable. Vast.

What's the strangest, funniest, or hands-down greatest Lomographic encounter that you've ever had?

They're all unique as seen through the lens of these cameras. (A true statement and an easy way to answer a question I don't really have an answer to.)

Your advice to future LC-Wide shooters?

This camera is such fun to shoot with. Play with the benefits of such an open wide lens.

Back to LC-Wide Lovers Overview

Follow this link to Elijah's gallery